Skip to content
HALL OF FAME

HALL OF FAME

COMIXPO 11

• Best in Show
– Winner: Emmerson Swoop the Bat

• Intermediate
– Winner: Graham Lockhart Alien Queen

• Beginner
– Winner: Gremmy Handmade Corset

• Under 13
– Winner: Winston and Arthur Luke Skywalker and Darth Vader

• Kids Cosplay
Each child received a Certificate of Participation

COMIXPO 10

• Best in Show
– Winner: Jason Mandolorian

• Intermediate: Armour/FX
– Winner: Emily O’Donnell Legendary Elf

• Intermediate: Needlework
– Winner: Sebastian Song Crusader

• Novice: Encouragement Award
– Winner: Shiny Mia Aries (Fairy Tail)
– Winner: Vin Lisa (Genshin Impact)

• Judges Award
– Winner: Twinning Cosplay Yamato and Ulti
– Winner: Michael Nair Cloud Strife

• Kids Cosplay
Each child received a Certificate of Participation

COMIXPO 9.0

• Best in Show
– Winner: Sundrop Five Nights at Freddy’s

• Intermediate: Armour/FX
– Winner: Liam Mandolorian

• Intermediate: Needlework
– Winner: Caitlin and Lauren Princess Celestia and Luna (MLP)

• Intermediate: Encouragement Award
– Winner: Ace Amethyst

• Novice: Encouragement Award
– Winner: Shenanigans of Us The Belcher Children

• Judges Award
– Winner: Otrera_Cosplay Imogen (Critical Role)
– Winner: Audrey
– Winner: Demon Slayer Group

• Kids Cosplay
Each child received a Certificate of Participation

COMIXPO 8.0

• Adult Master of Cosplay
– Winner: Adam C3PO
– Runner Up: Pat, Jenny, and Kellie Powerpuff Girls

• Adult Best Novice Cosplay
– Winner: Jen and Joe Raven and Robin (Senior Titans)
– Runner Up: Argonautical Cosplay Jean Grey (X-Men)
– Special Mention: Sami and Chris Jester and The Gentleman (Critical Role)

• Crowd Pleaser Cosplay
– Winner: Oliver Male Toga Himiko
– Runner Up: Liam Moon Knight (Marvel)

• Teens Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Rath Toothless (How To Train Your Dragon)
– Runner Up: Dray Bakugou (Back-You-Go)

• Kids Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Jade Rey (Star Wars)
– Runner-Up: Ben Marty McFly
– Special Mention: Harvey Thor (Ragnarock)

COMIXPO 7.0

• Adult Master of Cosplay
– Winner: Stormy Ashes Cosplay Monster Hunter (Nargacuga)
– Runner Up: Tsarimichael Tidus (Final Fantasy X)

• Adult Best Novice Cosplay
– Winner: Chelsa Cheetah
– Runner Up: Lukas O’Brien Captain Marvel

• Adult Crowd Pleaser Cosplay
– Winner: Pat, Jenny, and Kellie Margo, Edith, and Agnes (Despicable Me)
– Runner Up: Steve Ali G (Da Ali G Show)

• Teens Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Roxy M Clicker (The Last Of Us)
– Runner Up: Msmariyawu Xiaoyu Ling (Tekken)
– Special Mention: Beth Harley Quinn
– Special Mention: Jack Edgar Allan Poe’s ‘The Raven’

• Kids Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Patrick Voldemort
– Runner-Up: Mason Black Panther
– Special Mention: Ben Harry Potter (Philosopher’s Stone)

COMIXPO 6.0

• Adult Master of Cosplay
– Winner: Pandora Cosplay Dreadking Rathalos
– Runner Up: Wampa Stomper Cosplay Vault Dweller (Fallout)

• Adult Best Novice Cosplay
– Winner: Darth Kitty Cosplay Huntress (Fortnite)
– Winner: Mikal Ragul Cosplay Rust Lord (Fortnite)
– Runner Up: Shadinski Cosplay Trauma Team Solider
– Special Mention: Lara Ratten

• Adult Crowd Pleaser Cosplay
– Winner: Cos Nowego Coco Bandicoot
– Runner Up: Pat, Jennie, and Kelly ‘Esmeralda’ cast
– Special Mention: Dylan Gaylard Robin

• Teens Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Ella Sheedy Taako (Adventure Zone)

• Kids Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Sophie Lyon Black Widow
– Runner-Up: Ripley Ivan Miles Morales
– Special Mention: Allegra Elhay Ninja Warrior

COMIXPO 5.0

• Adult Master of Cosplay
– Winner: Adam Bovalino Green Jean (Dalek)
– Runner Up: Mikey Major John Hancock (Fallout 4)
– Special Mention: xlilsoup Armoured Squirtle
– Special Mention: Teresa Lockhart Femme Predator

• Adult Best Novice Cosplay
– Winner: Geneveive Zatanna
– Runner Up: Josh Bateman Matt Murdock
– Special Mention: Ashley Turner Starlord
– Special Mention: Angela Arlotta Captain Marvel

• Adult Crowd Pleaser Cosplay
Winner: Pat, Jenny, and Kellie Hogwarts Professors
– Runner Up: Steve Campbell Raphael (TMNT)

• Teens Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Carly Wamsteker Nidalee (League of Legends)
– Runner-Up: Kaitlin Hayward Nightwing
– Special Mention: Chelsea Death (Sandman)

• Kids Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Harvey Mitchell Kylo Ren
– Runner-Up: Logan Robin (Teen Titans)
– Special Mention: Lucy Pearson Weeping Angel
– Special Mention: Charlie Pearson BB-8

COMIXPO 4.0

• Adult Master of Cosplay
– Winner: Grayham Lockhart Predator
– Runner Up: Emma-Jane Stephenson Mei

• Adult Best Novice Cosplay
– Winner: Lara Ratten Jedi Knight
– Runner Up: Pat, Jenny, and Kellie Mystery Inc.

• Adult Crowd Pleaser Cosplay
Winner: Peter Joshua Gender Bend Tracer
– Runner Up: Jordon Shome Spider-man

• Adult Most Impressive Cosplay
– Special Mention: Mick Supergirl
– Special Mention: Mikey Orc
– Special Mention: Jemmer Hades
– Special Mention: Charles Taylor Pinhead
– Special Mention: Chris Bierman Green Arrow

• Kids Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Elowise Godfrey Steampunk Alice
– Runner-Up: Georgia Burke Shiro
– Special Mention: Beth Hudson Aquamarine
– Special Mention: Ripley Ivan Winter Soldier
– Special Mention: Tiara Raffoul Female Joker

COMIXPO 3.0

• Adult Master of Cosplay
– Winner: Tam Tran Mech (Avatar)
– Runner Up: Kristian Schutz Zuko

• Adult Best Novice Cosplay
– Winner: Mason Freeman Joker
– Runner Up: Danie Carson Wonder Woman

• Adult Crowd Pleaser Cosplay
Winner: Sam Schubert Superman
– Runner Up: Jen Stosser Dalek

• Adult Most Impressive Cosplay
– Special Mention: George Christodoulou Shadow
– Special Mention: Walter Bolitho Whiplash
– Special Mention: Rintaro Tomita-Duarte Sub-Zero
– Special Mention: Samm Williams Deathstroke

• Kids Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Jessica Pardo Harley Quinn
– Runner-Up: Felix Ivan Marty McFly
– Special Mention: Ben Webb Ghostbuster

COMIXPO 2.0

• Adult Master of Cosplay
– Winner: Sean Atk Iron Man

• Adult Best Novice Cosplay
– Winner: Natalie Parham Cinderella
– Runner Up: Kellie Bolitho Esmeralda

• Adult Crowd Pleaser Cosplay
Winner: Chelsea Sheppard Harley Quinn
– Winner: Ethan Litkowski The Joker
– Runner Up: The Denyer Family

• Adult Most Impressive Cosplay
– Special Mention: Walter Bolitho John ‘Soap’ MacTavish
– Special Mention: Chris Bierman Green Arrow
– Special Mention: Mark Niven Captain America

• Kids Best Dressed Cosplay
– Winner: Stirling Denyer Baron Samedi
– Runner-Up: Alyssa Pardo Harley Quinn
– Runner-Up: Jessica Pardo Princess Bubblegum
– Special Mention: Ben Webb Spider-Man